Skip navigation links
MCSS
Departments
Schools
School Calendar

Schools > Sparkman High > Faculty & Staff
 

Administration

Email

Campbell, Mike – Principal

Mike Campbell

Black, Wes  – Assistant Principal

Wes Black

Davis, Cindy - Assistant Principal

Cindy Davis 

Jones, Maurice – Assistant Principal

Maurice Jones

Shumate, Tandy – Assistant Principal

Tandy Shumate

Sims, Chris – Assistant Principal

Chris Sims

 

 

 

 

Board Members

Email

Anderson, Jeff – District 5 Rep

Jeff Anderson 

Vess, David – District 4 Rep

David Vess

 

 

 

 

Office Staff

Email

Bournes, Viola - AAP

Viola Bournes

Collins, Jeanie – Secretary, ext. 41007

Jeanie Collins

Daye, Karen – Bookkeeping, ext. 41012

Karen Daye

Garner, Penny – Attendance, ext. 41008 

Penny Garner

Parrish, Alisa – Front Desk, ext. 41001

Alisa Parrish

Robinson, Cathy – Attendance, ext. 41009

Cathy Robinson

Stone, Emma – Registrar, ext.41003 

Emma Stone

Strong, Laura – Nurse, ext. 41010 

Laura Strong

Thurgood, Shauna – Registrar, ext. 41004

Shauna Thurgood

Yates, Brenda – Bookkeeping, ext. 41011 

Brenda Yates

 

 

Counselors (web page)

Email

Clanton, Sharon – College & Career, ext. 41033

Dr. Sharon Clanton

Haynes, Lorri – 10th Grade, ext. 41030

Lorri Haynes

Hoover, Julie - 11th  Grade, ext. 41031

Julie Hoover

Muhammad, Dedra – 12th Grade, ext. 41032

Dedra Muhammad

 

 

Career Tech (web page)

Email

 Ford, Angela - Consumer Science

 Angela Ford

Goins, Kim - Medical Academy

Kim Goins

Hancock, Chris - Engineering

Chris Hancock

Holland, Angela

 Angela Holland

James, Kevin– JROTC

Maj. Kevin James 

Jones, Walter – JROTC

1st. Sgt. Walter Jones

Lanford, Steve - Building Construction

Steve Lanford

  Massa, Bev - Co-Chair - Business Academy

Bev Massa

Spears, Gwen - JROTC

Sgt. Gwen Spears

Webster, Karoline – Consumer Science/Co-Chair

Karoline Webster

Wilkerson, Verna - Business Academy

Verna Wilkerson

 

 

Fine Arts (web page)

Email

Bone, Rosetta Art

Rosetta Bone

Mittman, Eric – Chair

Eric Mittman

Raney, David– Band

David Raney

Ryan, Sherry Drama

Sherry Ryan

Taylor, Mary Beth Choir

Mary Beth Taylor

 

 

Foreign Language (web page)

Email

Durham, Jasmine - Spanish

 Jasmine Durham

Terry, Carla - Spanish

Carla Terry

 Williams, Ann – French - Chair

Ann Williams

 

 

Language Arts (web page)

Email

McMickin, Debbie Chair

Debbie McMickin

Carter, Evan

Evan Carter

Coggins, Erin

Erin Coggins

Davis, Monica

Monica Davis

Ferguson, Alison

Alison Ferguson

Fitch, Ashley

Ashley Fitch

Hodgens, Crystal

Crys Hodgens

Johnston, Ashley

Ashley Johnston

Munts, Paula

Paula Munts

Nave, Sonya

Sonya Nave

Neis, Katherine

Katherine Neis

Quaife, Renee

Renee Quaife

Silvey, Angela

Angela Silvey

 Staggs, Amber

Amber Staggs

Thomas, William

William Thomas

Willingham, Jana

Jana Willingham

 

 

Library Media Center

Email

Hooton, Pamela – Media/Technology Specialist

Pamela Hooton

Presley, Lynn – Media Specialist

Lynn Presley

 

Mathematics (web page)

Email

 Abernathy, JenniferChair

Jennifer Abernathy

Atwood, Erin

Erin Atwood

Bearden, Tina

Tina Bearden

Chapman, Becky

Becky Chapman

Delay, Patrick

Patrick Delay

Futch, Bradley

Bradley Futch

Locklear, Jennifer

Jennifer Locklear

McGuire, David James

David James McGuire

McKenzie, Frank

Frank McKenzie

Moore, Josh

Josh Moore

O’Neil, Jessica

Jessie O'Neil

Richardson, Ethan

Ethan Richardson

 Simons, Rachael

Rachael Simons

Temple, Erica

Erica Temple

 

 

P.E./Health/Drivers Ed.
(web page)

Email

Aderholt, Lisa – P.E.

Lisa Aderholt

Elder, Whitney - Health/Driver's Ed.

Whitney Elder

Gillespie, Timothy – P.E.

Timothy Gillespie

Gover, Charlie Health/Track

Charlie Gover

Greer, Kellen – P.E./Baseball-Chair

Kellen Greer

 Jones, Nekeysha - Credit Recovery/Track

Nekeysha Jones

Lamm, Luke - Driver's Ed

Luke Lamm

Turnbough, John - P.E./Conditioning Coach

 

John Turnbough

 

 

Science (web page)

Email

Bailey, Anita

Anita Bailey

Conquest, Ginny

Ginny Conquest

Culver, Blake (Bo)

Blake Culver

 Dalton, Melanie - Chair

Melanie Dalton

Fernandez, Karl

Karl Fernandez

Gilliland, Lee

Lee Gilliland

Hodge, Teresa

Teresa Hodge

Hutchinson, Millicent

Millicent Hutchinson

Maddox, Mark

Mark Maddox

Maxtion, Twyla

Twyla Maxtion

Sexton, Jesse

 Jesse Sexton

Toney, Chantaye

Chantaye Toney

Whitworth, Jan

Dr. Jan Whitworth

 

 

Special Education (web page)

Email

Alsup, Amy

Amy Alsup

Bowden, Allison

Allison Bowden

Bowden, Chris

Chris Bowden

Davis, Alicia

Alicia Davis

Davis, Andrea – Speech Therapist

Andrea Davis

 Haselman, Chanda - Chair-Self Contained

Chanda Haselman

Miller, Lisa

Lisa Miller

McCall, Tracy

Tracy McCall

Morrow, Myra

Myra Morrow

Reidy, Bridget

Bridget Reidy

Stanley, Cindy - Chair-Inclusion 

Cindy Stanley

Winters, Corey

Corey Winters

 

 

Social Science (web page)

Email

Carter, Laura

Laura Carter

Coggins, Jamie

Jamie Coggins

Blanchette, Jodi

Jodi Blanchette

Gillespie, Kyle

Kyle Gillespie

Glass, Gina

Gina Glass

Hightower, Zac

Zac Hightower

Ivey, Lisa

Lisa Ivey

Jennings, Trey

Trey Jennings

McKinney, Jennifer - Chair

Jennifer McKinney

Paysinger, Chris

Dr. Chris Paysinger

Pope, Jelena

Jelena Pope

Stevenson, Benjamin

Benjamin Stevenson

Telaga, Chris

Chris Telaga 

 

 

 

 

 

"The links in this area will let you leave the school and school district site.  The linked sites are not under the control of the school/district, and the school/district is not responsible for the contents of any linked site or any link contained in a linked site, or any changes or updates to such sites.  The school/district is providing these links to you only as a convenience, and the inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement of the site by the school/district".